ltds.uk / companies / 13482174
AVALON TOUR DE FORCE LIMITED
Tyn Gamdda, Brynteg, Brynteg, Gwynedd, United Kingdom, LL78 8JR
ActiveltdINC 2021SIC 79120
Company Information
Registered AddressTyn Gamdda, Brynteg, Brynteg, Gwynedd, United Kingdom, LL78 8JR
Incorporated29 June 2021
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due27 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed13 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs AVALON TOUR DE FORCE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls AVALON TOUR DE FORCE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check AVALON TOUR DE FORCE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against AVALON TOUR DE FORCE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for AVALON TOUR DE FORCE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HUWS EUGRAD CYF Active
- HUWS EUGRAD DEVELOPMENTS CYF Active
- TRAIAN LODGES LTD Active
- ADGO MACHINERY LTD Active
- HARTE AVIATION SEARCH CONSULTANTS LTD Active
- J WILLIAMS CONTRACTORS LIMITED Active
- G JONES ELECTRICAL GROUP SERVICES LTD Active
- CALIFORNIA HOTEL LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- GOLF IN SCOTLAND LIMITED Active
- D&D TOURS AND TRAVELS LTD Active
- MANGAL TRAVEL & TOURS LIMITED Active
- TRANS INDUS LIMITED Active
- OSPREY HOLIDAYS (TICKETS) LIMITED Active
- THE CRAFT TRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED Active
- BUFFALO BIG FIVE (PRIVATE) LIMITED Active
- CONNECT2TOUR LTD Active
Watch AVALON TOUR DE FORCE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch